The Amazing benefits of Coconut Oil

Our little review of this perfection from nature!

In the past few years Coconut oil has become quite popular. With it’s extremely valuable compounds lauric and caprylic acid, this oil provides superior effects whether used in cosmetics or is consumed within meals. At temperatures up to 25 degrees it is in solid form. Anything above this temperature makes it converted into transparent oil.

Coconut Flour for Weight Loss It’s proven that Coconut oil lowers cholesterol, improves digestion and heals various dermatological diseases. It is also good for weight loss so people who have excess weight can reduce their weight by regularly taking these remedies.

It is much healthier than other oils because it contains a special type of fatty acids that are easily and quickly digested. Can be used every day, added in cakes, smoothie drinks or salads.

It can also be consumed by personal will, daily may be taken 2-3 teaspoons of the oil itself. This oil is mainly used for cosmetic purposes as the ideal high quality preparation mainly for the hair care, but also and for the skin.

It is very common ingredient in “domestic-home made” hair masks with the addition of some other oils such as olive or castor oil, or with other ingredients such as honey.


Some personal experiences:

Coconut Oil Hair Mask“My hair was regenerated after a week since I put the mask of coconut oil ( first inflict on the scalp, rub a few minutes, then apply to the entire length of the hair, wrap a nylon wrap and a towel and hold it for 1-2 hours. After this, my hair was soft, with silky touch and healthy shine.” “When i bought this oil i was surprised of it’s great absorption, it doesn’t leave any greasy leftovers on the skin which after cleansing got a velvety texture. It is also great for cuticles, although i have no major problems with it.I also use it as a lip balm replacement.” “Because i personally felt all benefits from this product and was pretty amazed from it’s miraculous effect, i personally recommend everyone to try it. You will not regret it.”


Some of the many benefits of the coconut oil.
Date Published: 04/30/2014
In the past few years Coconut oil has become quite popular. With it’s extremely valuable compounds lauric and caprylic acid, this oil provides superior effects whether used in cosmetics or is consumed within meals. At temperatures up to 25 degrees it is in solid form. Anything above this temperature makes it converted into transparent oil.
4.2 / 5 stars

One Response

  1. Chris James August 19, 2015 Reply

Leave a Reply to Chris James Cancel reply